Mango Butter 粧品級精緻芒果脂 (保養品專用)
學名: Mangifera indica
融程約為31-36度。易吸收無油膩感，軟化皮膚且保濕。適合寒冷乾燥季節使用，適合混乾混油性，敏感，粗糙、老人 & 嬰兒皮膚使用。
建議用量：[保養品：5 至 25%]
Mango butter is a rich natural fat derived from the seeds contained inside the pits of the Mango fruit. This is a topical cream made with the oil from mango seeds, is becoming a popular skin supplement.
It’s generally non-comedogenic - It doesn’t contain compounds that are known to irritate skin, even if yours is sensitive. However, if you experience acne, you may want to avoid using mango butter on your face.
Mango contains salicylic acid and antioxidants, which are known to protect from sun damage. Most notably, vitamins C and E are in rich supply in mangos. Antioxidants contained within mangoes, like vitamin C, have been shown to reduce redness and dark marks on skin.
Suggestion usage on skincare: 5% - 25%
注意事項 Things to Know
All the products in our Store are handmade, and many products are not in stock and mostly based on Made-To-Order basis. The delivery lead time is within one week after receiving full payment. Since the containers & equipment for all products needs to be UV-sterilized and the production process is a little bit time-consuming, we would like to request for your patient.
If you experience redness, swelling, or other skin allergies when using our products, please stop using the product immediately, contact our staff, and consult a dermatologist. Avoid applying the product on open wounds or inflamed skin to make it more sensitive. Open wounds require special herbal creams or healing oils. Avoid direct sunlight and keep out of reach of babies and children.