Cosmetic Grade Beeswax 美國妝品級白密蠟
美國妝品級白密蠟 (Cosmetic Grade Beeswax) ~ 是將蜂巢加溫後而取得之黃色蠟經漂白脫色後即成為所謂的曬白蜜蠟，或淡黃色黏著性之蠟，多應用於化妝品之乳劑、皮膚乳脂、唇彩、護唇膏、脂肪性白粉等。
產品外觀: 經過精製, 顏色接近純白的細膩小顆粒
High Quality Cosmetic Grade White Beeswax - White beeswax is the crude product obtained/extracted from the honeycomb of the hive bee. It is bleached and deodorized by exposing it in thin layers to the action of the air, sunlight, and moisture. This wax comes in a granulated pastille form and is made white without the use of chemicals or chlorine.
Product Specifications: Beads, have a mild, sweet smell and are easy to weigh and use
Product Origin: USA
Melt Point: 62-66° C
Perfectly for DIY Skin Care Products such as Creams, Lotions, Lip balm, Lip stick, Candle Making, etc.
注意事項 Things to Know
All the products in our Store are handmade, and many products are not in stock and mostly based on Made-To-Order basis. The delivery lead time is within one week after receiving full payment. Since the containers & equipment for all products needs to be UV-sterilized and the production process is a little bit time-consuming, we would like to request for your patient.
If you experience redness, swelling, or other skin allergies when using our products, please stop using the product immediately, contact our staff, and consult a dermatologist. Avoid applying the product on open wounds or inflamed skin to make it more sensitive. Open wounds require special herbal creams or healing oils. Avoid direct sunlight and keep out of reach of babies and children.