英文名稱：1,3-Propanediol 1.3 丙二醇
有全天然的粟米糖提煉而成的多功能保濕護膚成分，用以取代化學合成的丙二醇 (Propylene Glycol) ，相對於對皮膚的過敏刺激性減低。用於護髮產品中可以使頭髮順滑易梳理，也可以減低毛躁感。
建議用量： 1 - 10% 在水相裡
用途： 適合調製各種 DIY 產品
Propanediol (Also known as 1,3-propanediol)
Propanediol (also known as 1,3-propanediol) is a glycol that can increase the absorption of ingredients (such as salicylic acid) to improve their effectiveness. Additionally, it offers moisturizing properties that can result in a smooth, dewy finish as the formula sets. Propanediol is a considered a safe, well-tolerated ingredient, not likely to cause sensitivity.
Improves absorption of ingredients to their boost effectiveness in skin. May also be used as an emollient, solvent or as support for the preservative system. Can be derived naturally from corn
Recommended dosage: 1-10% into water phase
Uses: Suitable for DIY skincare/hair care products
注意事項 Things to Know
All the products in our Store are handmade, and many products are not in stock and mostly based on Made-To-Order basis. The delivery lead time is within one week after receiving full payment. Since the containers & equipment for all products needs to be UV-sterilized and the production process is a little bit time-consuming, we would like to request for your patient.
If you experience redness, swelling, or other skin allergies when using our products, please stop using the product immediately, contact our staff, and consult a dermatologist. Avoid applying the product on open wounds or inflamed skin to make it more sensitive. Open wounds require special herbal creams or healing oils. Avoid direct sunlight and keep out of reach of babies and children.