Cart 0

Rosehip Oil 玫瑰果油

RM 65.00

玫瑰果油 Rosehip Oil

學名: Rosa canina or Rosa rugosa

產地: 南美、安第斯山脉(智利)

萃取: 有冷壓及溶劑萃取法兩種

一種野生玫瑰果實,經由特殊新科技方法提煉、萃取濃縮而成的,不含任何化學成份、防腐劑的純天然植物油。其主要成份由多種不飽和脂肪酸、維他命C、果酸、軟硬酯酸、亞麻油及陽光過濾因子組成。

玫瑰果油是南智利人數世紀的美膚法寶,從美少男美少女到穩重帥哥成熟美女,想要讓肌膚達到更完美的狀態,就一定要知道玫瑰果油。

成分: γ-亞麻油酸、不饱和脂肪酸、棕榈酸、柠檬酸、维生素A、C、類胡萝卜素。

适用: 最重要的成分是r-亞麻油酸,這種必需脂肪酸對生殖系統非常有幫助,食用可以抗老化,對關節炎,高血壓和膽固醇過高也效。對於皮膚,有柔軟肌膚、美白、防皺,對妊娠紋也有療效。具有組織再生的功能,能有效改善疤痕、暗瘡、青春痘,保持皮膚水分功效卓越,也可以預防日曬後色素沉澱,曬傷都有效,添加10%的量就夠了,若非常幹燥老化肌膚可用100%。

日用功效: 深層滋潤肌膚、提供養份,防止皮膚老化、乾燥;增加皮膚組織活力,避免鬆弛,保持皮膚富有彈性,收縮粗糙毛孔,可使乾裂皮膚恢復其自然光彩,消除及減少各類皮膚皺紋的形成,如眼袋紋、魚尾紋、頸紋;防止紫外線對皮膚造成傷害,美白肌膚。

特殊治疗: 適用於各種膚質,改善疤痕,濕疹或乾裂髮質。改善和消除創傷後新舊疤痕,如青春痘、暗瘡留下的凹凸洞、曬傷、燒傷疤、手術後留下的疤痕。消除換膚後的發黑和紅腫現象。防止和消除妊娠紋;防止色素沉綻,淡化斑點,消退黑斑、雀斑、老人斑、黃褐斑,眼部護理可消除黑眼圈,眼脂肪粒,肉牙,扁平疣。


Rosehip Oil (Botanical Name: Rosa Canina), Origin: Chile

Rosehip seed oil is truly an amazing product, light amber in colour, it is considered “dry” oil, meaning that it soaks into the skin easily, and does not leave a greasy residue. This unique oil is extremely high in essential fatty acids and has carried much respect amongst professional journals and organizations as being a great agent in the fight against dry, weathered, and dehydrated skin. It works wonders on scars and is the predominant oil used for treating wrinkles and premature aging. 

Can be used in all fine skin care recipes. Because of its delicate nature and the cold pressed method of extraction, it should be kept refrigerated, and it should also be noted that rosehip seed oil is often more susceptible than other vegetable oils, especially in regards to fluctuations in temperature, oxygen, and light. It is a wonderful hydrator, and penetrates dry or damaged skin immediately. This oil may be used straight from the bottle as a moisturizer, or can be incorporated into a cream, lotion, facial oil, or massage oil. Because it is so gentle, rosehip seed oil may be used undiluted on the skin. Rosehip seed oil is a safe, inexpensive, effective, and non-invasive product for preventing and healing damaged skin.

Function:Rosehip oil is rich in fatty acids, lycopene, and vitamins A & C. It treats sun damage, scars, stretch marks, and nourishes dry hair and brittle nails. Rosehip oil is well-tolerated on all skin types (including oily; helping regulate your natural sebum production) and age groups and can be used for the following skin concerns: Wrinkles, Scars and Burns, Stretch Marks, Pigmentation, Dry and Sensitive Skin, Sun Damage, Acne and Acne Scarring

Usage: Apply 2-3 drops of rosehip oil (morning & night) and gently massage for 2-3 minutes. Do not apply to broken skin.

Precautions: Not recommended for use on acne, or on very oily skin.

注意事項 Things to Know

本館所有產品乃手工製作,很多產品都沒有現貨,發貨時間為收到匯款後一個星期內製作。由於所有產品的器材需要經過紫外線消毒,製作過程稍微耗時,請耐心等候。

使用本館產品時如果出現發紅、腫脹或其它皮膚過敏情況,請立即停止使用產品,聯絡本館的工作人員並諮詢皮膚科醫生。避免在開放性傷口或發炎的皮膚上塗抹產品易致敏感處更加嚴重。開放性傷口需要特別的藥草膏或者修復油治療。避免陽光直射,並保存在嬰兒以及兒童接觸不到的地方。


All the products in our Store are handmade, and many products are not in stock and mostly based on Made-To-Order basis. The delivery lead time is within one week after receiving full payment. Since the containers & equipment for all products needs to be UV-sterilized and the production process is a little bit time-consuming, we would like to request for your patient.

If you experience redness, swelling, or other skin allergies when using our products, please stop using the product immediately, contact our staff, and consult a dermatologist. Avoid applying the product on open wounds or inflamed skin to make it more sensitive. Open wounds require special herbal creams or healing oils. Avoid direct sunlight and keep out of reach of babies and children.

Customer comments

Author/Date Rating Comment