用途 ：用於調理香波、護髮素、焗油膏中; 免洗護髮素、調理定型啫喱水、頭髮營養水; 潤膚沐浴露、洗面奶等潔膚產品中; 護膚乳液、膏霜 使用方法
Polyquaternium 10 is a water soluble, white granulated powder that is a widely used ingredient in hair care products because of its anti-static and moisturizing properties.
Polyquaternium 10 is used in all kinds of hair conditioning products including hair shampoos, hair rinses, hair gels for imparting good conditioning benefits like wet comb- ability, lubricity, conditioning, as well as thickening properties. Excellent for maintaining curls too.
Polyquatermium 10 is easy to use since it is compatible with a wide range of Amphoteric and Anionic Surfactants and it's a specialty quaternized cellulose polymer produced by reacting a cationic etherifying agent and hydroxyethyl cellulose. Good Rheological modifier, builds viscosity - an excellent thickener. Quat conditioner of the polymeric quaternary ammonium salt of hydroxyethyl cellulose.
Suggest usage: Add as is to water phase of formula, use between 0.2 and 2%, common concentration in a shampoo is 0.5%.
注意事項 Things to Know
All the products in our Store are handmade, and many products are not in stock and mostly based on Made-To-Order basis. The delivery lead time is within one week after receiving full payment. Since the containers & equipment for all products needs to be UV-sterilized and the production process is a little bit time-consuming, we would like to request for your patient.
If you experience redness, swelling, or other skin allergies when using our products, please stop using the product immediately, contact our staff, and consult a dermatologist. Avoid applying the product on open wounds or inflamed skin to make it more sensitive. Open wounds require special herbal creams or healing oils. Avoid direct sunlight and keep out of reach of babies and children.