Virgin Argan Oil 精緻阿甘油
Argan Oil 阿甘油
阿甘油又叫做“摩洛哥堅果油”、“刺阿幹樹仁油”。 被譽為“液體黃金”, 阿甘油的構成成分, 決定了他的護膚效果。摩洛哥阿甘油可謂一種天然的萬能油,作用甚廣,它富含維生素 E, Omega 3 脂肪酸和 Omega 6 脂肪酸, 對於頭髮、皮膚、臉部、指甲都有很好的保養作用。
Argan oil （Argania spinosa）— or “liquid gold,” as many refer to it — is made from the fresh kernels of the fruit of the argan tree in Morocco. Pure argan oil has been used for centuries for cooking and as a home remedy for health and beauty, including hair loss. Today it can be found in a number of hair and skin care products.
Argan oil is mostly used as a moisturizer for skin and hair because it is full of fatty acids, mainly oleic acid and linoleic acid. These oils have been shown to lubricate the hair shaft and help your hair maintain moisture.
Argan oil is also rich in vitamin E, which provides a fatty layer to your hair and scalp that may help prevent dryness and can help reduce fizziness and boost shine. Argan oil has anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties that are good for the skin. This can help prevent or improve skin conditions, including those that can affect the scalp that can cause hair loss. The medium-chain fatty acids in argan oil have a protective effect that can help prevent damage from washing and styling.
注意事項 Things to Know
All the products in our Store are handmade, and many products are not in stock and mostly based on Made-To-Order basis. The delivery lead time is within one week after receiving full payment. Since the containers & equipment for all products needs to be UV-sterilized and the production process is a little bit time-consuming, we would like to request for your patient.
If you experience redness, swelling, or other skin allergies when using our products, please stop using the product immediately, contact our staff, and consult a dermatologist. Avoid applying the product on open wounds or inflamed skin to make it more sensitive. Open wounds require special herbal creams or healing oils. Avoid direct sunlight and keep out of reach of babies and children.